Simon Lui

Simon Lui Yue Yeung (Chinese: 雷宇扬; born 8 July 1964), also known as Simon Loui and Simon Yu, is a highly prolific Hong Kong-based actor famous for starring in many low-budget and/or horror films since the early 1990s. He began drawing attention when he was featured in the "Troublesome Night" movie series. He starred in 27 films in 1999 alone, and began writing scripts the same year, starting with Last Ghost Standing.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1964-07-08

Place of Birth:

Also Known As: 雷宇揚 , Simon Luoi, Simon Loui, 雷宇扬, Lui Yu-Yeung, Simon Louy, Lei Yen-Yang, Simon Luo, Lei Teu-Yang, Simon Loui Yu-Yeung

Simon Lui