Misty Rosas

Misty Rosas (born August 14, 1973) is a stuntperson and suit performer who played Beary Barrington in the Creature Shop-effects film The Country Bears, and served as the motion-capture performer for Sid on Sid the Science Kid.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1973-08-14

Place of Birth: Mission Viejo, California, USA

Also Known As: 미스티 로사스

Misty Rosas