Keiji Fujiwara

Keiji Fujiwara (藤原 啓治, Fujiwara Keiji, October 5, 1964 – April 12, 2020) was a Japanese voice actor. His best known works are voicing Shinnosuke's father Hiroshi Nohara in the long-running anime series Crayon Shin-chan, Maes Hughes in Fullmetal Alchemist, Holland in Eureka Seven, Axel in Kingdom Hearts, Shiro Fujimoto in Ao no Exorcist and Esidisi in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Battle Tendency. In the live action field, he is mostly known for dubbing actor Robert Downey Jr. He founded his own talent management and production company, Air Agency, in 2006.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1964-10-05

Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As: 藤原啓治, Keiji Fujiwara, 후지와라 케이지, 藤原启治

Keiji Fujiwara